Tin Computer  logo

Tin Computer

Tin Computer autonomously optimizes your product by shipping growth experiments, fixing bugs, and learning from user data around the clock.

AI tool Details

Published July 3, 2026
Category
Pricing
Tin Computer  application interface and features

About Tin Computer

Tin Computer is an autonomous AI growth agent designed specifically for small SaaS teams who want to grow their products without increasing headcount or ad spend. Think of it as a full-time growth team that lives inside your existing stack, continuously running experiments, shipping improvements, and learning from results. You point it at your project, connect your tools, and it works a continuous growth playbook on the surfaces you already own. This includes organic SEO through blog posts and comparison pages, technical fixes, product engineering like bug fixes and onboarding tweaks, and deep analytics such as funnel diagnostics and cohort analysis. Tin Computer ships real pull requests that you review and merge, meaning it integrates directly into your development workflow. It plugs into GitHub, Stripe, Google Analytics, Search Console, PostHog, Sentry, Vercel, and more. There is no ad spend or cold outreach involved, just organic and AI-search growth that runs 24/7. The product is built for founders and small teams who want to stop writing the roadmap and let an agent handle the iterative growth work. A powerful case study shows Claw Messenger, a dormant side project, grew from $480 to $13,500 ARR and from 4 to 146 paying customers in just 112 days. Tin Computer is ideal for web SaaS, marketing sites, indie dev tools, marketplaces, and no-code apps built on platforms like Lovable or Bolt. It is not yet available for mobile apps, native desktop apps, or drag-and-drop no-code builders like Bubble or Webflow.

Features

Autonomous Growth Playbook Execution

Tin Computer does not wait for a brief or a roadmap. It reads your product funnel, identifies what is slowing growth down, and picks the next experiment or fix. It then builds and ships the change from start to finish, opening real pull requests for you to review and merge. After shipping, it watches the results, keeps what worked, and immediately picks the next move. This creates a continuous loop of noticing, shipping, and learning that never stops.

Multi-Tool Integration Stack

The agent connects directly to the tools you already use, including GitHub for code changes, Stripe for billing experiments, Google Analytics and Search Console for SEO insights, PostHog for product analytics, Sentry for error monitoring, and Vercel for deployment. This integration means Tin Computer has full context on your product health, user behavior, and revenue data, allowing it to make informed decisions about what to optimize next without manual data entry.

Specialist Team Behind One Agent

When you talk to Tin Computer, you are actually accessing a team of specialists that each own a specific lane. This includes a Strategist, Research Analyst, Organic Growth Engineer, Paid Acquisition Engineer, Sales Outreach specialist, Product Analyst, Financial Analyst, Product Engineer, and Customer Support Engineer. Each specialist focuses on their domain, ensuring that every experiment is well-researched, properly engineered, and financially sound.

Continuous Experimentation and Learning

Tin Computer does not run one-off campaigns. It runs growth on 24/7 autopilot, shipping multiple improvements each week. The agent learns from every experiment, keeping what works and discarding what does not. Over time, this compounding effect leads to significantly more improvements than manual efforts. In a comparison, a team working on their own achieved 8 improvements with a 2.6% growth rate, while Tin Computer delivered 60 improvements with a 33.6% growth rate over the same period.

Use Cases

Reviving Dormant Side Projects

If you have a side project that has flatlined, Tin Computer can breathe new life into it. The case study of Claw Messenger shows how a project with only $480 ARR and 4 paying customers was transformed. The agent launched a referral program the same day a user asked for one, added a reseller tier after a customer inquiry, and continued running SEO, ads, outreach, and analytics autonomously. In 112 days, ARR grew to $13,500 with 146 paying customers.

Continuous SEO and Content Optimization

For SaaS teams that struggle to maintain a consistent content schedule, Tin Computer automatically writes and ships blog posts, comparison pages, and technical fixes. It uses Search Console data to identify keyword opportunities and content gaps, then creates and publishes optimized pages. This drives organic traffic without requiring a dedicated content marketer or SEO specialist on your team.

Product-Led Growth Experiments

Tin Computer can run experiments on your product itself, such as pricing tier changes, onboarding tweaks, headline rewrites, trial length tests, and referral discounts. It hooks into Stripe to test pricing changes and uses PostHog to analyze user behavior before and after each experiment. The agent then ships the winning variation as a permanent change, continuously improving your conversion funnel.

Automated Bug Fixes and Small Features

When Sentry reports errors or users submit support emails about bugs, Tin Computer reads the issue through GitHub, identifies the root cause, and ships a fix. It can also build small features based on user feedback, such as adding a footer link or improving a signup flow. This keeps your product stable and responsive to user needs without pulling your engineering team away from larger initiatives.

Pricing

Tin Computer offers two pricing plans. The Standard plan is $99 per month and includes 30 tasks per week. The Unlimited Growth plan is $299 per month and includes unlimited tasks. Both plans give you full access to all of Tin Computer's features, including the specialist team behind the agent. You can cancel at any time, and you can move up or down between plans as needed. There is no long-term contract required.

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Tin Computer decide what to work on?

Tin Computer reads your entire stack, including your funnel data from Google Analytics and PostHog, your error logs from Sentry, your billing data from Stripe, and your codebase from GitHub. It analyzes where growth is stalling, such as high churn, low conversion, or poor SEO performance, and then picks the highest-impact experiment or fix. It prioritizes tasks that have the potential to move the needle most, based on data and past experiment results.

Do I need to review every pull request before it is merged?

Yes, Tin Computer opens real pull requests for you to review and merge. You have full control over what gets shipped. The agent does not automatically merge changes into production. This ensures that you can review the code, verify the logic, and approve only the changes you are comfortable with. It is designed to augment your workflow, not bypass it.

What types of projects work best with Tin Computer?

Tin Computer works best for web-based SaaS products, marketing sites and blogs, indie dev tools, marketplaces and directories, and apps built with platforms like Lovable, Bolt, or Replit. It requires that your project lives on the open web and that you control the code. It is not yet suitable for mobile apps, native desktop applications, or drag-and-drop no-code builders like Bubble, Webflow, or Notion sites, as well as Shopify or Etsy stores.

How fast can I expect to see results?

Results vary depending on your product and the current state of your growth. In the Claw Messenger case study, the project grew from $480 to $13,500 ARR in 112 days, which is a 28x increase. Tin Computer ships multiple tasks per week, with the Standard plan offering 30 tasks per week and the Unlimited Growth plan offering unlimited tasks. The compounding effect of continuous experimentation typically leads to noticeable improvements within the first few weeks.

Similar to Tin Computer

UseWok

Done-for-You SaaS Visibility for Search & AI | UseWok

MenuForma

Turn any menu into a QR ordering system with multilingual support and Google review collection

Well Driller Finder

Find licensed well drillers, US/Canada.

Groniz

Run your social media on autopilot with AI agents. Post & schedule to 32+ networks from Claude Code, Codex, or Console.

InBio

Brand, shorten, and track links & QR codes.

Apex Suite AI

AI-powered, all-in-one platform for your business.

Going Rate

Going Rate gives you instant, free cost estimates for home renovations, health treatments, and more across Australia.

UGCad AI

UGCad AI turns any URL or prompt into authentic UGC video ads with 1,000+ avatars, no filming or agencies needed.